MIRCup™: Homecoming Dance

  •   21 player Single Elimination
  •   Foosball
  •   January 8, 2016 at 10:00 AM EST
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

This tournament is dedicated to Rod Goldman (2015-2016).

RIP Bro. We liked you except when you spun out of control.


CIDR House Rules:

  •  All regular rounds are Best of 3 games to 5 points
    • Note: the loser of the first game of the first round may choose to not play a best of 3 series and take the loss
  •  Semifinals & Finals are Best of 5 games to 5 points

Final Results

Supreme Champion: SuperSaiyanTomczak
Worthy Adversary: Dazzo
Maybe Next Time: djp
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
Bronze Match20Tomczak9Tomczak3Randazzo10Randazzo119Randazzo10Randazzo3Bohannon3Bohannon118Tomczak9Tomczak3Palombo4Palombo117Bohannon3Bohannon2Carr6Carr016Pany2Pany1Randazzo10Randazzo215Palombo4Palombo2Koppen (invitation pending)5Koppen (invitation pending)114Schondorfer1Schondorfer0Tomczak9Tomczak28Carr6Carr2Battaglia11Battaglia013Bohannon3Bohannon2Desfosses14Desfosses07Gimbi (invitation pending)7Gimbi (invitation pending)0Randazzo10Randazzo212Pany2Pany2Laskowski15Laskowski011Koppen (invitation pending)5Koppen (invitation pending)2Pileggi21Pileggi010Palombo4Palombo2Elovitz13Elovitz06Glyer8Glyer0Tomczak9Tomczak19Schondorfer1Schondorfer2Westfall16Westfall15Desfosses14Desfosses2Scutt19Scutt04Laskowski15Laskowski2Tippie18Tippie13Warischalk12Warischalk0Pileggi21Pileggi22Elovitz13Elovitz2Willis20Willis01Westfall16Westfall2MacMinn17MacMinn1Palombo4Palombo2Bohannon3Bohannon0Round 1Round 2Round 3SemifinalsFinals
Tomczak
Randazzo
Randazzo
Bohannon
Tomczak
Palombo
Bohannon
Carr
Pany
Randazzo
Palombo
Koppen (invitation pending)
Schondorfer
Tomczak
Carr
Battaglia
Bohannon
Desfosses
Gimbi (invitation pending)
Randazzo
Pany
Laskowski
Koppen (invitation pending)
Pileggi
Palombo
Elovitz
Glyer
Tomczak
Schondorfer
Westfall
Desfosses
Scutt
Laskowski
Tippie
Warischalk
Pileggi
Elovitz
Willis
Westfall
MacMinn
Palombo
Bohannon